Home - Blog
Home >> Elections >> Local By-elections

Upcoming By-elections
29 June Durham Dawdon
Eastleigh Hedge End Grange Park
Waltham Forest William Morris
West Lancashire Derby

2017
22 June East Cambridgeshire Soham North Hold
Sheffield Nether Edge and Sharrow Hold
South Gloucestershire Winterbourne Hold
Stockton-on-Tees Yarm Hold
8 June Ashford Bockhanger
Ashford Victoria
Blackburn with Darwen Higher Croft
Broadland Coltishall
Bromsgrove Alvechurch Village
Broxtowe Toton and Chilwell Meadows
Bury Radcliffe East
Calderdale Rastrick
Calderdale Todmorden
Canterbury Westgate
Copeland Newtown
Crawley Pound Hill South and Worth
Dacorum Bovingdon, Flaunden and Chipperfield
Hammersmith and Fulham Avonmore and Brook Green
Hammersmith and Fulham Sands End
Leicester Castle
Lewes Seaford West
Liverpool Kirkdale
Luton Sundon Park
Mid Sussex Hassocks (2 seats)
North Kesteven Ashby de la Launde
North Kesteven Heighington and Washborough
North Lincolnshire Brumby
Oldham Royton North
Peterborough East
Salford Claremont
Stockport Brinnington and Central
Torridge Hartland and Bradworthy
Welwyn Hatfield Hatfield Villages
West Berkshire Thatcham South and Crookham
West Lancashire Aughton Park
York Hull Road
York Micklegate
25 May Southend Shoeburyness
18 May Enfield Enfield Lock
Richmondshire Reeth and Arkengarthdale Gain
Stockton-on-Tees Newtown
11 May King's Lynn and West Norfolk Fairstead
South Derbyshire Woodville
4 May Aylesbury Vale Wendover and Halton
Bath and North East Somerset Newbridge
Birmingham Hall Green
Birmingham Perry Barr
Blackburn with Darwen Marsh House
Bradford Queensbury
Breckland Harling and Heathfield
Bury Besse
Cambridge Arbury
Camden Gospel Oak
Carlisle Belle Vue
Carlisle Yewdalem
Central Bedfordshire Biggleswade North
Central Bedfordshire Shefford
Charnwood Birstall Wanlip
Chelmsford Moulsham and Central
Cheltenham All Saints
Chichester Bosham
Chichester East Wittering
Chichester North Mundham
Chichester Plaistow
Chiltern Great Missenden
Craven Aire Valley and Lothersdale
Crawley Maidenblower
Dacorum Berkhamsted West
Daventry Long Buckby
Dover Buckland
Dover Maxton, Elms Vale and Priory
East Devon Broadclyst
East Devon Whimple
East Hertfordshire Datchworth and Aston
Eastleigh Eastleigh Central
East Northamptonshire Prebendal
East Staffordshire Horninglow
East Staffordshire Shobhall
Exeter St Thomas
Fylde Warton and Westby
Gravesham Coldharbour
Gravesham Painters Ash
Hartlepool Headland and Harbour
Havant Emsworth
Hertsmere Potters Bar Oakmere
Huntingdonshire St Neots Eaton Ford
Ipswich Stoke Park
Kettering Burton Latimer
Kettering St Peters
Lichfield Fazeley
Liverpool Wavertree
Maidstone Bearsted
Malvern Hills Malvern West
Manchester Rusholme
Melton Egerton
Melton Melton Sysonby
Mendip Frome College
Mid Suffolk Eye
Mid Sussex Bolney
Mid Sussex Burgess Hill Franklands
Newark and Sherwood Ollerton
North Dorset Gillingham Town
North Hertfordshire Hitchen Priory
North Hertfordshire Royston Heath
North Norfolk Holt
Nottingham Sherwood
Nuneaton and Bedworth Bulkington
Oxford Barton and Sandhills
Preston Ashton
Preston Preston Rural East
Reigate and Banstead Tadworth and Walton
Rugby Coton and Boughton
Rugby New Bilton
Runnymede Foxhills
Rushcliffe Thoroton
Rushmoor St Johns
Sedgemoor Bridgwater Eastover
Sheffield Southey
Slough Haymill and Lynch Hill
South Cambridgeshire Bourn
South Lakeland Ambleside and Grasmere
South Northamptonshire Kings Sutton
South Somerset Blackmoor Vale
South Staffordshire Penkridge West
Spelthorne Ashford East
Stafford Highfields and Western Downs (2 seats)
Stevenage Roebuck
Stratford-on-Avon Ettington
Teignbridge Kingsteinton East
Teignbridge Newton Abbot Bushell
Test Valley Valley Park
Tonbridge and Malling North Aylesford and Walderslade
Trafford Broadheath
Uttlesford Newport
Watford Leggatts
Watford Oxhey
Watford Park
Welwyn Hatfield Panshanger
West Devon Bere Ferris
West Oxfordshire The Bartons
West Somerset Minehead North
Weymouth and Portland Westham East
Windsor and Maidenhead Clewer North
Wirral Claughton
Worcester Bedwardine
Wychavon Droitwich South East
Wychavon Evesham South
Wyre Bourne
Wyre Forest Mitton
20 April Cheshire West and Chester Blacon
Harrow Kenton East
13 April Middlesbrough Coulby Newham
West Dorset Piddle Valley
6 April Aylesbury Vale Elmhurst
Bath and North East Somerset Walcot
Calderdale Hipperholme and Lightcliffe
Tendring St James
23 March Blackburn with Darwen Higher Croft Hold
Herefordshire Leominster South Gain
West Somerset Dunster and Timberscombe Gain
16 March Blackpool Warbreck Hold
Breckland Saham Toney Hold
Newcastle upon Tyne South Heaton Hold
South Ribble Walton-le-Dale East Hold
9 March Broxbourne Waltham Cross Gain
Derby Derwent Gain
East Hertfordshire Hertford Castle Hold
Harrow Roxbourne Hold
Rutland Exton Hold
Stratford-on-Avon Red Horse Hold
West Oxfordshire Hailey, Minster Lovell and Leafield Gain
2 March Christchurch Mudeford and Friars Cliff Hold
Redcar and Cleveland Hutton Hold
Redcar and Cleveland Newcomen Hold
Salford Kersal Gain
23 February Epping Forest Chigwell Village Hold
Kettering Barton Gain
South Hams Charterlands Gain
21 February Basingstoke and Deane Winklebury Gain
17 February Wokingham Emmbrook Gain
16 February Cheshire East Bollington Gain
Dudley St Thomas's Hold
East Staffordshire Burton Hold
Forest of Dean Lydbrook and Ruardean Gain
Oldham Failsworth East Hold
Uttlesford Elsenham and Henham (2 seats) Gain
Gain
9 February Corby Kingswood and Hazel Leys Hold
Cotswold Fairford North Gain
Fylde St John's Hold
North Norfolk Waterside Gain
Tendring Great and Little Oakley Gain
2 February East Staffordshire Town Hold
Rotherham Brinsworth and Catcliffe Gain
Rotherham Dinnington Gain
19 January Bromsgrove Norton Hold
12 January Sunderland Sandhill Gain
Three Rivers Gade Valley Gain

2016
22 December Dover Aylesham Hold
Eastleigh Hedge End Wildern Hold
21 December Waverley Cranleigh West Hold
15 December Blackburn with Darwen Higher Croft Hold
St Edmundsbury Moreton Hall Gain
Taunton Deane Blackdown Gain
Teignbridge Bovey Gain
Teignbridge Chudleigh Gain
8 December Lancaster University and Scotforth Rural Hold
Maldon Maldon West Gain
Newcastle-under-Lyme Madeley Gain
Telford and Wrekin Horsehay and Lightmoor Gain
Tonbridge and Malling Trench Hold
1 December Chichester Southbourne Gain
City of London Walbrook Gain
Dorset Ferndown Gain
South Northamptonshire Grange Park Hold
Tower Hamlets Whitechapel Gain
Warwick Myton and Heathcote Hold
24 November Basingstoke and Deane Tadley South Hold
Carlisle Castle Hold
Eastbourne Sovereign Hold
Mansfield Warsop Carrs Hold
Newcastle upon Tyne Blakelaw Hold
Pendle Reedley Gain
St Edmundsbury Bardwell Hold
South Somerset Turn Hill Hold
Tandridge Valley Hold
17 November Bath and North East Somerset Abbey Gain
Harborough Misterton Hold
Welwyn and Hatfield Haldens Hold
10 November Greenwich Eltham North Gain
Horsham Southwater Hold
North Hertfordshire Hitchin Oughton Hold
Wandsworth Queenstown Hold
3 November Eastleigh Fair Oak and Horton Heath Hold
Gloucester Longlevens Hold
Hackney Hoxton West Hold
Lancashire Burnley Central East Hold
Medway Rainham Central Hold
Reigate and Banstead Kingswood with Burgh Heath Hold
27 October Rother Collington Gain
Rother Darwell Hold
20 October Bracknell Forest Central Sandhurst Hold
Braintree Bumpstead Hold
Braintree Witham North Gain
East Riding of Yorkshire St Mary's Gain
Kettering Rothwell Gain
King's Lynn and West Norfolk Heacham Gain
Medway Strood South Gain
Middlesbrough Central Hold
St Albans Clarence Hold
Weymouth and Portland Wey Valley Hold
13 October Cumbria Windermere Hold
Kent Swanley Hold
Lancaster Westgate Hold
Lewisham Brockley Hold
Lewisham Evelyn Hold
North Kesteven Cliff Villages Hold
Poole Broadstone Gain
Sevenoaks Swanley Christchurch and Swanley Village Hold
South Lakeland Windermere Bowness North Hold
Tandridge Limpsfield Gain
6 October Basingstoke and Deane Basing Hold
Bolton Rumworth Hold
East Devon Exmouth Brixington Hold
Harringey St Ann's Hold
Hartlepool Headland and Harbour Gain
29 September Blackpool Tyldesley Hold
Cotswold Stow Gain
Dacorum Adeyfield West Gain
Derby Allestree Hold
North Norfolk Glaven Valley Hold
Wellingborough Finedon Hold
West Lindsey Cherry Willingham Hold
22 September Allerdale Christchurch Gain
Cherwell Adderbury, Bloxham and Bodicote Hold
Gateshead Chopwell and Rolands Gill Hold
North Warwickshire Arley and Whitacre Gain
South Northamptonshire Old Stratford Hold
Suffolk Hadleigh Gain
Teignbridge Teignmouth Central Gain
15 September Carlisle Castle Hold
East Hertfordshire Puckeridge Hold
Hackney Mayor of Hackney Hold
Newcastle upon Tyne Blakelaw Hold
North East Derbyshire Tupton Gain
Shropshire Bishop's Castle Hold
8 September Barrow-in-Furness Parkside Hold
Maidstone Shepway South Hold
Mansfield Yeoman Hill Hold
Sheffield Mosborough Gain
1 September Bournemouth Kinson North Hold
Dorset Ferndown Hold
East Dorset Parley Hold
Stockton-on-Tees Grangefield Gain
18 August Gravesham Pelham Hold
Kent Gravesham East Gain
Redcar and Cleveland Ormesby Hold
Richmondshire Catterick Gain
Surrey Farnham South Hold
Thanet Northwood (2 seats) Hold
Hold
Wandsworth Tooting Hold
Waverley Farnham Castle Gain
Waverley Farnham Shortheath and Boundstone Gain
11 August Worcestershire Ombersley Hold
4 August Ashford Beaver Gain
Brighton and Hove East Brighton Hold
East Riding of Yorkshire South East Holderness Hold
Eden Alston Moor Gain
Newcastle-under-Lyme Silverdale and Parksite Gain
Nottinghamshire Bingham Hold
Rushcliffe Cranmer Hold
28 July Haringey Harringay Hold
Sutton Carshalton Central Hold
Wychavon Droitwich West Hold
27 July South Hams Totnes Gain
26 July East Hampshire The Hangers and Forest Hold
21 July East Devon Exmouth Littleham Hold
East Devon Honiton St Michael's Hold
Hackney Hackney Central Hold
Lancashire Chorley Rural North Hold
Lewisham Bellingham Hold
Newark and Sherwood Balderton South Hold
Northampton Westone Gain
Reading Southcote Hold
South Staffordshire Great Wyrley Town Hold
Tandridge Warlingham West Hold
14 July Bradford Wibsey Hold
Islington Barnsbury Hold
Newham Forest Gate North Hold
North Norfolk Astley Gain
Selby Byram and Brotherton Gain
Wiltshire Trowbridge Grove Gain
7 July Eden Appleby (Appleby) Gain
Suffolk Carlford Hold
1 July Thanet Newington Hold
30 June Bexley St Michael's Hold
Luton High Town Hold
Mole Valley Leatherhead North Gain
23 June Windsor and Maidenhead Sunninghill and South Ascot Hold
16 June King's Lynn and West Norfolk Valley Hill Gain
9 June Essex Basildon Laindon Park and Fryerns Gain
Lambeth Gipsy Hill Hold
North East Lincolnshire South Hold
Southwark Surrey Docks Hold
2 June Dorset Sherborne Rural Gain
Lewes Lewes Bridge Hold
Mid Suffolk Barking and Somersham Gain
26 May East Staffordshire Stapenhill Gain
Hambleton Northallerton South Hold
North Yorkshire Northallerton Hold
19 May Merton St Helier Hold
5 May Barnet Underhill Hold
Barrow-in-Furness Dalton South Gain
Braintree Witham South Hold
Brent Kilburn Hold
Breckland Attleborough Queens and Besthorpe Hold
Cambridgeshire St Neots Eaton Socon and Eynesbury Gain
Canterbury Reculver Hold
Castle Point St George's Hold
Croydon West Thornton Hold
Doncaster Edenthorpe and Kirk Sandall Hold
East Hampshire Clanfield and Finchdean Hold
East Riding of Yorkshire East Wolds and Coastal Hold
East Sussex St Helens and Silverhill Hold
Forest Heath Brandon West Gain
Forest Heath South Gain
Gloucestershire Churchdown Hold
Greenwich Glyndon Hold
Guildford Stoke Gain
Hackney Hackney Downs Hold
Hackney Stoke Newington Hold
Hampshire Fareham Town Hold
Hampshire Headley Hold
Havering Heaton Gain
Kensington and Chelsea Abingdon (2 seats) Hold
Hold
Lancashire Lancaster East Hold
Lancaster Carnforth and Millhead Gain
Lancaster John O'Gaunt Hold
Melton Melton Egerton Gain
Merton Figge's Marsh Hold
Middlesbrough Coulby Newham Hold
North Dorset Blandford Hilltop Hold
North Dorset Hill Forts Hold
Redbridge Roding Gain
Rutland Greetham Hold
St Edmundsbury Haverhill North Gain
South Buckinghamshire Farnham and Hedgerley Hold
South Kesteven Deeping St James Hold
South Ribble Seven Stars Hold
Southwark College Hold
Southwark Newington Hold
Spelthorne Ashford North and Stanwell South Hold
Staffordshire Uttoxeter Town Hold
Suffolk Bixley Hold
Suffolk Haverhill Cangle Gain
Surrey Staines South and Ashford West Gain
Tendring St Pauls Hold
Torbay Tormohun Gain
Waveney Wrentham Hold
Westminster Church Street Hold
Wiltshire Amesbury East Gain
14 April Taunton Deane Halcon Hold
7 April East Riding of Yorkshire Pocklington Provincial Gain
31 March Craven Embsay-with-Eastby Gain
Essex Clacton East Gain
Richmondshire Richmond Central Gain
24 March Allerdale Dalton Gain
Allerdale Moss Bay Hold
Kettering St Peter's Hold
17 March Broadland Aylsham Gain
North Kesteven Ashby de la Launde and Cranwell Gain
Redcar and Cleveland Hutton Hold
10 March Cumbria Kendal Strickland and Fell Hold
Windsor and Maidenhead Maidenhead Riverside Hold
3 March Blackpool Bloomfield Hold
East Dorset Alderholt Hold
Havant Bondfields Hold
Rutland Whissendine Hold
25 February Dudley Kingswinford North and Wall Heath Hold
Dudley St James's Hold
Richmondshire Catterick Hold
Stratford-on-Avon Studley with Sambourne Gain
18 February Broxtowe Greasley Hold
Broxtowe Toton and Chilwell Meadows Hold
Cambridgeshire Sutton Gain
Chiltern Amersham Town Gain
Lichfield Chadsmead Hold
Manchester Higher Blackley Hold
Suffolk Newmarket and Red Lodge Hold
11 February Bolton Crompton Hold
Coventry Lower Stoke Hold
Eastleigh West End North Hold
Hounslow Cranford Hold
4 February East Cambridgeshire Bottisham Hold
North West Leicestershire Measham South Hold
Northumberland Hexham West Gain
Shropshire Oswestry South Gain
28 January Stockton-on-Tees Parkfield and Oxbridge Hold
21 January Hertfordshire Bushey North Hold
St Helens Thatto Heath Hold
Southwark Faraday Hold
Thanet Newington Gain
Wealden Crowborough East Hold
7 January Carlisle Botcherby Gain

2015
23 December Aylesbury Vale Grendon Underwood and Brill
17 December Brent Kensal Green
East Herts Hertford Heath
Ryedale Derwent
Worcestershire Stourport-on-Severn
15 December Spelthorne Shepperton Town
10 December Bournemouth Kinson South (2 seats)
Fylde Clifton
Harborough Market Harborough Logan
Huntingdonshire Huntingdon East
North East Derbyshire Coal Aston
North East Derbyshire Holmewood and Heath
3 December Guildford Ash South and Tongham
Malvern Hills Teme Valley
Newham Boleyn
Shropshire Meole
South Kesteven Belvoir
26 November Ashfield Selston Hold
Lancaster Carnforth and Millhead Hold
Nottinghamshire Selston Hold
Rochford Rochford
Wiltshire Salisbury St Edmund and Milford
19 November Ashford Aylesford Green Gain
Norfolk South Smallburgh Hold
Norfolk Watton Gain
Surrey Epsom West Gain
12 November Dorset Rodwell Gain
Shropshire Belle Vue Hold
5 November Torbay Clifton with Maidenway Hold
29 October Barrow-in-Furness Risedale Hold
Brentwood Shenfield Gain
Cheshire East Congleton East Hold
Chorley Euxton North Hold
Peterborough West Hold
Wealden Hellingly Gain
22 October Bury Tottington Gain
Colchester Dedham and Langham Hold
Hampshire Chandlers Ford Hold
Oxford Northfield Brook Hold
South Oxfordshire Sonning Common Hold
15 October Cambridgeshire Chatteris Hold
Cumbria Howgate Hold
Southwark South Camberwell Hold
8 October Bolsover Bolsover South Hold
South Hams Totnes Hold
South Oxfordshire Sandford and the Wittenhams Hold
Woking Goldsworth East Hold
Woking Goldsworth West Gain
1 October Cherwell Banbury Grimsbury and Castle Gain
24 September Derbyshire Derwent Valley Hold
Norfolk Loddon Hold
South Norfolk Chedgrave and Thurton Hold
Wakefield Pontefract North Hold
Wyre Forest Blakebrook and Habberley South Hold
17 September Haringey Noel Park Hold
Haringey Woodside Hold
Richmondshire Richmond East Hold
South Cambridgeshire Bourn Hold
10 September Maidstone Fant Hold
Sandwell Blackheath Hold
Thurrock West Thurrock and South Stifford Hold
Tunbridge Wells Southborough North Hold
27 August Barnsley Dearne North Hold
20 August Durham Shotton and South Hetton Hold
West Oxfordshire Witney North Hold
13 August Exeter Pinhoe Gain
Warwickshire Nuneaton Whitestone Hold
30 July North Kesteven North Hykeham Mill Gain
Northumberland College Hold
Wychavon Droitwich East Hold
23 July Blackburn with Darwen Mill Hill Hold
Elmbridge Long Ditton Hold
North East Lincolnshire Croft Baker Hold
Westminster Harrow Road Hold
16 July Cumbria Greystoke and Hesket Hold
Kingston-upon-Thames Grove Hold
Norfolk Gorleston St Andrews
Norfolk Mile Cross
Rother Battle Town
Tendring Rush Green
9 July East Sussex Old Hastings and Tressell
Hastings Central St Leonards
Hastings St Helens
Hounslow Brentford
Hyndburn Spring Hill
Sandwell Newton
3 July City of London Bridge and Bridge Without Gain
2 July Lincolnshire Grantham Barrowby Hold
Richmond upon Thames Hampton Wick Gain
25 June Cambridgeshire Romsey Gain
18 June City of London Bassishaw Gain
17 June City of London Candlewick Gain
11 June Sutton Wallington South Hold
Tower Hamlets Mayor of Tower Hamlets Gain
Tower Hamlets Stepney Green
4 June Cambridgeshire Wisbech South Gain
7 May Barnet Garden Suburb Hold
Basingstoke and Deane Rooksdown Hold
Cambridgeshire Whittlesey North Hold
Camden Hampstead Town Hold
Cheltenham Battledown Hold
Cherwell Caversfield
Craven Barden Fell
Craven Settle and Ribblebanks
Craven Upper Wharfedale
Cumbria Cartmel
Derbyshire Ashbourne
Durham Barnard Castle West
Durham Ferryhill
Durham Sherburn
Durham Willington and Hunwisk
Ealing Northfield
Enfield Jubilee
Greenwich Greenwich West
Hampshire Andover West
Kensington and Chelsea Stanley
Kent Romney Marsh
Kingston-upon-Thames Grove Hold
Kingston-upon-Thames Tolworth and Hook Rise
Lambeth Prince's
Leicestershire Narborough and Whetstone
Maidstone Park Wood
Newcastle-under-Lyme Clayton
Newham Stratford and New Town
Norfolk Loddon
Oxfordshire Witney West and Bampton
Reigate and Banstead Reigate Hill
Somerset Taunton North
Southwark Chaucer
Stroud Eastington and Standish
Suffolk Haverhill Cangle
Surrey Weybridge
Wandsworth Earlsfield
Westminster Warwick
Wiltshire Bromhan, Rowde and Potterne
Wiltshire Chippenham Hardenhuish
Winchester Cheriton and Bishops Sutton
16 April Cumbria Walney South Hold
1 April Tandridge Whyteleafe Gain
5 March Brent Kenton Hold
Camden St Pancras and Somers Town Hold
Croydon Selhurst Hold
Essex Bocking Gain
12 February Cambridgeshire Bar Hill Hold
Harlow Mark Hall Gain
Shropshire Oswestry East Hold
5 February Derbyshire Brimington Hold
29 January St Albans Marshalswick South (2 seats) Hold
Hold
28 January West Berkshire Purley-on-Thames Hold
22 January Wealden Crowborough West Hold
8 January Bolsover Bolsover North West Hold

2014
18 December Kingston-upon-Thames St James Hold
Nottinghamshire Ollerton Hold
11 December Aylesbury Vale Gatehouse Hold
Aylesbury Vale Southcourt Gain
Broxtowe Toton and Chilwell Meadows Hold
Halton Kingsway Hold
Lincolnshire Stamford North Gain
New Forest Bransgore and Burley Hold
Sunderland Washington East Hold
West Lancashire Skelmersdale North Hold
Windsor and Maidenhead Cox Green Hold
5 December Adur St Mary's Hold
4 December Mansfield Netherfield Gain
Rossendale Longholme Hold
Thurrock Aveley and Uplands Hold
27 November East Riding of Yorkshire Bridlington Central and Old Town Gain
East Riding of Yorkshire Howdenshire Hold
East Riding of Yorkshire Willerby and Kirk Ella Hold
Hillingdon Charville Hold
Huntingdonshire St Neots Priory Park Hold
Melton Asfordby Gain
Oxford Blackbird Leys Hold
Oxford Northfield Brook Hold
Oxfordshire Leys Hold
20 November Medway Peninsula Gain
Stockport Bramhall South and Woodford Hold
13 November Cambridge Queen Edith's Gain
Dartford Brent Hold
Dartford Littlebrook Hold
Derbyshire Alport and Derwent Hold
Mid Sussex Bolney Hold
Wigan Douglas Hold
Wokingham Bulmershe and Whitegates Gain
6 November Rugby Bilton Hold
30 October Castle Point Canvey Island East Gain
Telford and Wrekin Ironbridge Gorge Hold
Telford and Wrekin Newport West Gain
23 October Chichester Rogate Hold
Durham Burnopfield and Dipton Gain
Durham Evenwood Hold
Forest of Dean Newnham and Westbury Gain
Gloucestershire Mitcheldean Gain
Mid Sussex Haywards Heath Lucastes Hold
Shepway Folkestone Harvey West Hold
16 October Bolton Harper Green Hold
Fenland Medworth Hold
Kingston upon Thames Tudor Hold
Rossendale Helmshore Hold
Rutland Oakham South West Hold
Rutland Whissendine Gain
Swale Sheppey Central Gain
Thurrock West Thurrock and South Stifford Hold
York Westfield Gain
9 October Blackpool Waterloo Hold
Chelmsford Bicknacre and East and West Hanningfield Hold
Crawley Southgate Gain
Essex Brightlingsea Gain
Rushmoor West Heath Hold
2 October Cumbria Windermere Hold
Haringey Woodside Hold
South Lakeland Windermere Town Hold
South Northamptonshire Grange Park (2 seats) Hold
Hold
South Tyneside Westoe Gain
25 September Epping Forest Epping Hemnall Gain
Guildford Lovelace Gain
Somerset Frome North Gain
18 September Durham Crook Gain
Oxford Quarry and Risinghurst Hold
11 September Carlisle Castle Hold
Cumbria Castle Hold
Newark and Sherwood Collingham and Meering Hold
Newark and Sherwood Ollerton Hold
Newham Beckton Hold
Vale of White Horse Abingdon Dunmore Hold
4 September Oxford Carfax Hold
Shepway Folkestone Harvey Central Gain
Surrey Heath Old Dean Hold
28 August Newcastle upon Tyne North Jesmond Hold
21 August Broadland Wroxham Gain
14 August Bolsover South Normanton East Hold
Lambeth Knight's Hill Hold
7 August Epping Forest Broadley Common, Epping Upland and Nazeing Hold
Huntingdonshire Warboys and Bury Hold
Malvern Hills Wells Hold
Stroud Valley Hold
Worthing Castle Gain
31 July Charnwood Thurmaston Gain
Rother Darwell Hold
24 July Blackpool Clifton Hold
Doncaster Edenthorpe, Kirk Sandall and Barnby Dun Gain
Maidstone Staplehurst Gain
Northumberland Longhoughton Gain
Reading Southcote Hold
Walsall Birchills-Leamore Hold
Windsor and Maidenhead Clewer North Gain
17 July East Dorset Colehill East Hold
Harrogate Hookstone Hold
Herefordshire Ledbury Gain
Herefordshire Leominster South Gain
King's Lynn and West Norfolk Airfield Gain
Oxford Cowley Hold
Redditch Church Hill Gain
10 July Barnsley Penistone West Hold
Cheshire West and Chester Boughton Hold
Cheshire West and Chester Winnington and Castle Hold
Torridge Kenwith Hold
3 July Colchester Wivenhoe Quay Hold
Northampton St. James Hold
Northamptonshire Braunston and Crick Hold
Northamptonshire Brixworth Hold
Pendle Old Laund Booth Hold
Tendring Manningtree, Mistley, Little Bentley and Tendring Hold
2 July Craven Skipton West Gain
North Yorkshire Skipton West Gain
19 June East Cambridgeshire Soham South Gain
Stratford-on-Avon Southam Hold
12 June North Kesteven Sleaford Quarrington and Mareham Gain
North Kesteven Sleaford Westholme Gain
Rother Collington Gain
22 May Babergh South Cosford Gain
Bath and NE Somerset Bathavon North Hold
Bedford Putnoe Hold
Blackpool Hawes Side Hold
Blackpool Layton Hold
Blackpool Talbot Hold
Cambridgeshire Willingham Hold
Darlington Mowden Hold
Devon Yealmpton Hold
East Herts Bishop's Stortford Central Hold
Gravesham Coldharbour Hold
Lancaster Scotforth West Gain
Lancaster University Gain
Malvern Hills Lindridge Hold
Mid Suffolk Stowmarket North Hold
Reading Park Hold
Redcar and Cleveland Dormanstown Hold
Scarborough Derwent Valley Gain
South Hams Salcombe and Marlborough Hold
Tewkesbury Brockworth Gain
Warwickshire Hartshill Hold
Waveney Halesworth Hold
Worcestershire Arrow Valley East Hold
Wychavon Fladbury Hold
Wyre Hardhorn Hold
8 May Fenland Roman Bank Hold
24 April East Cambridgeshire Sutton Gain
East Lindsey Horncastle Hold
North Kesteven Osbournby Gain
10 April Cumbria Belle Vue Hold
North East Derbyshire Coal Aston Hold
Vale of White Horse Wantage Charlton Hold
3 April Pendle Blacko and Higherford Hold
27 March Dartford Stone Hold
Fylde St. John's Gain
Gedling Gedling Gain
Oxfordshire Chalgrove and Watlington Hold
Sunderland St. Anne's Hold
25 March City of London Cheap Gain
20 March Broadland Wroxham Hold
City of London Portsoken Gain
Rushcliffe Gamston Hold
Staffordshire Moorlands Cellarhead Gain
Torridge Bideford East Gain
13 March Amber Valley Heanor West Hold
Canterbury Barham Downs Gain
Cheshire East Crewe West Hold
Knowsley Longview Hold
Luton Farley Hold
Runnymede Chertsey Meads Hold
Shropshire Ludlow North Gain
South Kesteven Aveland Hold
12 March East Hampshire Petersfield Bell Hill Hold
Hampshire Petersfield Butser Hold
6 March Ashford Wye Gain
Bury Ramsbottom Gain
King's Lynn and West Norfolk Burnham Hold
Nottingham Clifton North Hold
Wiltshire Ethandune Hold
27 February West Lindsey Scotter Hold
20 February Charnwood Birstall Wanlip Gain
13 February Birmingham Kingstanding Gain
Richmondshire Reeth and Arkengarthdale Gain
10 February City of London Castle Baynard Gain
6 February Sheffield Arbourthorne Hold
Tendring Peter Bruff Hold
Tendring St. John's Hold
30 January Amber Valley Heanor East Hold
Lichfield Chadsmead Gain
23 January Southend-on-Sea West Leigh Hold
16 January Trafford Broadheath Gain
9 January St. Edmundsbury Haverhill East Gain
Tonbridge and Malling Borough Green and Long Mill Gain
7 January Salford Swinton South Hold

2013
19 December Bolton Harper Green Hold
Fenland Elm and Christchurch Hold
Forest Heath Market Hold
Lincolnshire Scotter Rural Gain
Mid Sussex Haywards Heath Franklands Hold
West Lindsey Scotter Gain
West Sussex Haywards Heath East Hold
12 December Hambleton Topcliffe Hold
Richmondshire Hornby Castle Hold
South Buckinghamshire Iver Village and Richings Park Gain
Warwickshire Bedworth West Hold
5 December Chelmsford South Woodham Elmwood and Woodville Gain
Dartford Swanscombe Gain
Liverpool Riverside Hold
Manchester Ancoats and Clayton Hold
Nuneaton and Bedworth Arbury Gain
28 November Bracknell Forest Winkfield and Cranbourne Hold
Central Bedfordshire Caddington Hold
Lambeth Vassall Hold
St. Helens Billinge and Seneley Green Hold
Wakefield Horbury and South Ossett Hold
21 November Herefordshire Pontrilas Gain
Kirklees Golcar Gain
Rugby Hillmorton Hold
Scarborough Eastfield Gain
South Cambridgeshire Comberton Gain
14 November Allerdale Seaton Gain
Bournemouth Winton East Hold
Cumbria Seaton Gain
Stoke-on-Trent Baddeley, Milton and Norton Gain
7 November Corby Kingswood Hold
Durham Crook Hold
Harborough Bosworth Hold
Harrow Harrow on the Hill Hold
Herefordshire Tupsley Hold
Nottingham Dales Hold
Nottingham Radford and Park Hold
Sefton Derby Hold
Spelthorne Riverside and Laleham Hold
West Oxfordshire Chipping Norton Hold
24 October Charnwood Loughborough Hastings Hold
Charnwood Shepshed West Gain
Havant Waterloo Hold
Norfolk North Walsham East Hold
Teignbridge Bovey Hold
West Sussex Warnham and Rusper Hold
Wigan Winstanley Hold
Wirral Upton Hold
17 October Carlisle Dalston Gain
Chichester Westbourne Hold
Luton Barnfield Hold
South Lakeland Levens Hold
Thurrock Stifford Clays Hold
10 October Barnsley Royston Hold
Manchester Ancoats and Clayton Hold
North Yorkshire South Selby Hold
Salford Weaste and Seedley Hold
South Staffordshire Brewood and Coven Hold
West Lancashire Parbold Hold
3 October Aylesbury Vale Oakfield Hold
East Lindsey Chapel St. Leonards Gain
St. Edmundsbury Abbeygate Hold
Taunton Deane Taunton Halcon Hold
26 September Barnsley Wombwell Hold
Blackpool Highfield Hold
Cherwell Banbury Ruscote Hold
Forest of Dean Coleford East Hold
Forest of Dean Redmarley Hold
Mid Devon Way Hold
Mole Valley Mickleham, Westhumble and Pixham Hold
Sevenoaks Crockenhill and Well Hill Gain
Tendring St. James Hold
West Sussex Storrington Hold
19 September Canterbury Seasalter Gain
Dudley Coseley East Hold
East Hampshire Four Marks and Medstead Hold
Oxford North Gain
17 September Woking Maybury and Sheerwater Gain
12 September Central Bedfordshire Dunstable Northfields Gain
Charnwood Wreake Villages Hold
East Lindsey Frithville Gain
Hertfordshire Hitchin North Hold
North Hertfordshire Hitchin Oughton Hold
5 September Boston Fenside Gain
Carlisle Yewdale Hold
Charnwood Loughborough Ashby Hold
Daventry Ravensthorpe Hold
East Cambridgeshire Ely East Hold
Northamptonshire Middleton Cheney Hold
St. Edmundsbury Bardwell Hold
Torridge Torrington Gain
Wycombe Hambleden Valley Hold
29 August South Lakeland Windermere Bowness North Hold
22 August Doncaster Askern Spa Hold
Lincoln Bracebridge Gain
Scarborough Newby Gain
Scarborough Ramshill Gain
15 August Hartlepool Manor House Hold
Torridge Shebbear and Langtry Hold
Walsall Aldridge Central and South Hold
West Berkshire Hungerford Hold
8 August Merton Colliers Wood Hold
Redcar and Cleveland Skelton Hold
Swindon Haydon Wick Hold
Waveney Oulton Hold
1 August Amber Valley Codnor and Waingroves Hold
Norfolk Thetford West Gain
Ribble Valley Littlemoor Gain
Worcestershire St. Mary's Gain
25 July Braintree Braintree East Hold
East Northamptonshire Thrapston Market Hold
Elmbridge Weybridge South Hold
Kingston-upon-Thames Beverley Gain
Lambeth Tulse Hill Hold
North Somerset Weston-super-Mare North Worle Gain
Uttlesford Felsted Hold
18 July South Cambridgeshire Sawston Gain
11 July Brighton and Hove Hanover and Elm Grove Gain
Forest Heath Exning Gain
North Kesteven Sleaford Holdingham Gain
4 July Broadland Aylsham Gain
Newcastle-under-Lyme Silverdale and Parksite Hold
North Tyneside Riverside Hold
Vale of White Horse Abingdon Fitzharris Gain
27 June Basildon Billericay East Hold
Dartford Newtown Gain
Newark and Sherwood Farnsfield and Bilsthorpe Hold
Plymouth Southway Gain
Rutland Ketton Hold
South Tyneside Cleadon and East Boldon Gain
South Tyneside Primrose Hold
Worcestershire Stourport-on-Severn Gain
20 June Allerdale Boltons Gain
Milton Keynes Bletchley and Fenny Stratford Hold
Salford Weaste and Seedley Hold
13 June King's Lynn and West Norfolk Watlington Gain
Kirklees Liversedge and Gomersal Gain
Southampton Woolston Hold
6 June Newcastle upon Tyne Walkergate Hold
Nottingham Wollaton West Gain
30 May Lichfield Fazeley Hold
23 May Bolsover Whitwell Gain
16 May Rotherham Rawmarsh Gain
Weymouth and Portland Melcombe Regis Gain
9 May Barking and Dagenham Longbridge Hold
Leicester Abbey Hold
Oldham Alexandra Hold
Thanet Cliftonville East Gain
2 May Adur Southlands Gain
Allerdale Derwent Valley Hold
Allerdale Wampool Hold
Ashfield Sutton-in-Ashfield Central Hold
Ashford Saxon Shore Hold
Babergh Bures St. Mary Hold
Basildon Wickford Castledon Gain
Boston Staniland South Gain
Broadland Blofield with South Walsham Hold
Cambridge Abbey Gain
Canterbury Seasalter Hold
Cheltenham Warden Hill Gain
Cherwell Hook Norton Hold
Chesterfield St. Helen's Hold
Chesterfield St. Leonards Hold
Colchester West Mersea Hold
Copeland Hensingham Hold
Dacorum Watling Hold
Daventry Brixworth Hold
Daventry Welford Hold
Dover Maxton, Elms Vale and Priory Hold
East Devon Feniton and Buckerell Gain
East Hampshire Liss Hold
East Hertfordshire Bishops Stortford Meads Hold
East Hertfordshire Buntingford Hold
East Hertfordshire Hertford Castle Gain
East Hertfordshire Watton at Stone Hold
East Lindsey Coningsby and Tattershall Gain
East Riding of Yorkshire Howdenshire Hold
East Riding of Yorkshire Mid Holderness Hold
Elmbridge Claygate Hold
Epping Forest Waltham Abbey Honey Lane Gain
Forest of Dean Bromsberrow and Dymock Gain
Gedling Kingswell Hold
Gravesham Painters Ash Hold
Guildford Ash South and Tongham Hold
Guildford Ash Wharf Hold
Guildford Stoughton Hold
Hambleton Whitestonecliffe Hold
Harborough Thurnby and Houghton Hold
Havant Bedhampton Hold
Havant Emsworth Hold
Hertsmere Borehamwood Hillside Hold
Horsham Chantry Hold
Horsham Cowfold, Shermanbury and West Grinstead Hold
Huntingdonshire Brampton Hold
Ipswich Alexandra Gain
Ipswich Whitehouse Hold
Kettering Avondale Grange Hold
Kettering Welland Hold
King's Lynn and West Norfolk Snettisham Hold
Lancaster Bulk Hold
Leeds Cross Gates and Whinmoor Hold
Malvern Hills Chase Gain
Mendip Ashwick, Chilcompton and Stratton Hold
Mendip Rode and Norton St. Philip Hold
Mendip Shepton West Gain
Middlesbrough Pallister Hold
Mid Sussex Cuckfield Hold
Newark and Sherwood Collingham and Meering Hold
North Somerset Weston-Super-Mare South Hold
Norwich Mancroft Hold
Oxford Churchill Hold
Oxford Rose Hill and Iffley Hold
Pendle Coates Hold
Reigate and Banstead South Park and Woodhatch Hold
Rochford Hawkwell North Hold
Rochford Whitehouse Hold
Rugby Bilton Hold
Runnymede Chertsey South and Row Town Gain
Rushcliffe Leake Hold
Ryedale Pickering East Gain
Ryedale Ryedale South West Hold
Scarborough Esk Valley Gain
Scarborough Streonshalh Gain
Sheffield Fulwood Hold
South Cambridgeshire Balsham Gain
South Cambridgeshire Meldreth Hold
South Cambridgeshire Orwell and Barrington Gain
South Norfolk New Costessey Hold
South Ribble Howick and Priory Gain
South Ribble Leyland St Ambrose Hold
South Ribble Leyland St Mary's Hold
Spelthorne Sunbury East Gain
Stafford Coton Hold
Staffordshire Moorlands Leek North Hold
St Edmundsbury Abbeygate Hold
St Helens Windle Hold
Stroud Cam East Gain
Sunderland Houghton Hold
Tamworth Wilnecote Gain
Tandridge Burstow, Horne and Outwood Hold
Taunton Deane Taunton Halcon Hold
Uttlesford Newport Gain
Vale of White Horse Abingdon Peachcroft Gain
Vale of White Horse Greendown Gain
Vale of White Horse Marcham and Shippon Hold
Watford Woodside Hold
Waveney Harbour Hold
Waverley Farnham Wrecclesham and Rowledge Hold
Wellingborough Earls Barton Gain
Wellingborough Redwell West Hold
Welwyn Hatfield Haldens Hold
West Dorset Cam Vale Hold
West Lancashire Digmoor Hold
West Oxfordshire Carterton South Hold
West Oxfordshire Witney East Hold
Westminster Marylebone High Street Hold
Wolverhampton Blakenhall Hold
Worthing Goring Hold
Wycombe Disraeli Hold
Wyre Park Hold
Wyre Pharos Hold
Wyre Staina Hold
25 April Cheshire East Macclesfield Hurdsfield Hold
Newcastle-upon-Tyne Castle Hold
Newcastle-upon-Tyne South Heaton Hold
Rochdale Norden Hold
18 April Arun Angmering Hold
11 April Darlington Lascelles Hold
10 April Luton Wigmore Hold
4 April Knowsley Prescot East Hold
Knowsley Prescot West Hold
Knowsley St. Michaels Hold
North East Lincolnshire Humberston and New Waltham Gain
Nottingham Bilborough Hold
Nottingham Wollaton East and Lenton Abbey Hold
Wigan Pemberton Hold
28 March Fenland Parson Drove and Wisbech St. Mary Hold
Lewisham Evelyn Hold
Tendring Harwich West Hold
21 March Dacorum Adeyfield West Gain
Havering Gooshays Gain
Islington Junction Gain
Islington St. George's Hold
North Dorset Lodbourne Gain
North Dorset The Stours Hold
14 March Arun Aldwick East Gain
Camden Gospel Oak Hold
Oldham Royton South Hold
Runnymede Foxhills Gain
28 February Ashford Beaver Hold
Kingston upon Thames Berrylands Hold
Wirral Pensby and Thingwall Gain
21 February Harrow West Harrow Hold
North Norfolk Cromer Town Gain
Wakefield Castleford Central and Glasshoughton Hold
19 February Chelmsford Broomfield and The Walthams Gain
14 February South Staffordshire Perton East Gain
Telford and Wrekin Dawley Magna Hold
West Lindsey Gainsborough East Hold
7 February Forest of Dean Berry Hill Hold
Hammersmith and Fulham Wormholt and White City Hold
Stockton-on-Tees Village Hold
31 January Dudley Wollaston and Stourbridge Town Gain
24 January Herefordshire Ross-on-Wye West Hold
Sedgemoor Highbridge and Burnham Marine Hold
17 January Fenland Hill Hold
Lambeth Brixton Hill Hold
Wirral Heswall Hold
Wirral Leasowe and Moreton East Gain

2012
20 December Gravesham Meopham North Hold
Kent Gravesham Rural Hold
19 December Norwich Crome Hold
Norwich Nelson Hold
Spelthorne Sunbury Common Hold
13 December Harrogate Bilton Gain
6 December Brentwood Shenfield Gain
South Staffordshire Wombourne North and Lower Penn Hold
Sutton Stonecot Hold
Vale of White Horse Sunningwell and Wootton (2 seats) Gain
Gain
29 November Southwark East Walworth Hold
Stratford-on-Avon Shipston Gain
22 November Shepway Folkestone Park Gain
15 November Bath and NE Somerset Chew Valley North Hold
Bournemouth Littledown and Iford Hold
Bradford Wharfedale Hold
Bury Church Hold
Bury North Manor Hold
Central Bedfordshire Biggleswade South Hold
Central Bedfordshire Silsoe and Shillington Gain
Cherwell Banbury Ruscote Hold
Chiltern Central Hold
Daventry Brixworth Hold
East Northamptonshire Oundle Hold
Eden Penrith Pategill Gain
Harlow Toddbrook Hold
Harrogate Rossett Gain
Havant Battins Hold
Liverpool Knotty Ash Hold
Manchester Ardwick Hold
Melton Melton Egerton Gain
Newcastle upon Tyne Ouseburn Hold
North Hertfordshire Hitchwood, Offa and Hoo Hold
North Hertfordshire Letchworth South East Hold
North Tyneside Wallsend Gain
Oldham Failsworth West Hold
Poole Branksome East Hold
Rugby New Bilton Hold
Ryedale Norton West Gain
St. Edmundsbury Risbygate Gain
Swindon Blunsdon and Highworth Hold
Walsall Bloxwich West Hold
Watford Central Hold
Waveney Beccles South Gain
Wealden Heathfield North and Central Hold
West Sussex Midhurst Hold
Wolverhampton Park Hold
25 October Fenland St. Mary's Hold
Hartlepool Seaton Gain
South Oxfordshire Didcot All Saints Hold
Windsor and Maidenhead Pinkneys Green Gain
18 October Boston Frampton and Holme Gain
Brighton and Hove East Brighton Hold
Kent Maidstone Central Hold
Maidstone Allington Hold
11 October East Lindsey Sutton on Sea North Hold
Lewisham Whitefoot Gain
27 September Blaby Pastures Hold
Camden Hampstead Town Hold
Dartford Castle Hold
King's Lynn and West Norfolk Spellowfields Hold
Middlesbrough North Ormesby and Brambles Farm Hold
Norfolk Clenchwarton and King's Lynn South Gain
Runnymede Chertsey Meads Hold
Runnymede New Haw Hold
20 September Canterbury Blean Forest Hold
Herefordshire St. Nicholas Hold
Nottinghamshire Rufford Gain
Scarborough Esk Valley Hold
13 September Breckland Thetford Abbey Gain
Burnley Trinity Hold
Charnwood Loughborough Southfields Gain
Shropshire Church Stretton and Craven Arms Hold
6 September Lincolnshire Nettleham and Saxilby Gain
South Gloucestershire Dodington Hold
West Lindsey Nettleham Gain
16 August Central Bedfordshire Stotfold and Langford Hold
Tendring St. Bartholomews Hold
2 August Lincolnshire Lincoln East Gain
South Holland Fleet Hold
South Holland Long Sutton Gain
Wealden Polegate North Hold
26 July Breckland Harling and Heathlands Hold
Breckland Mid Forest Hold
City of London Farringdon Within Gain
Stoke on Trent Springfields and Trent Vale Gain
19 July Breckland Queen's Hold
Calderdale Warley Hold
12 July Ashford Tenterden South Hold
Corby East Hold
East Hampshire Horndean Downs Hold
Hammersmith and Fulham Town Hold
New Forest Milford Hold
Oxfordshire Cowley and Littlemore Hold
Waltham Forest Larkswood Hold
5 July Chesterfield St. Helen's Hold
Fylde Heyhouses Hold
Kingston-upon-Thames Grove Hold
Liverpool Allerton and Hunts Cross Gain
Liverpool Riverside Hold
Maldon Tollesbury Gain
Malvern Hills West Hold
Thanet Westgate-on-Sea Gain
Tonbridge and Malling West Malling and Leybourne Hold
28 June Blaby Ravenhurst and Fosse Hold
Charnwood Sileby Hold
Chelmsford Patching Hall Hold
Essex Chelmsford North Hold
Kensington and Chelsea Brompton Hold
South Northamptonshire Grange Park Hold
21 June Carlisle Harraby Hold
Dacorum Woodhall Farm Hold
Dudley Norton Hold
Durham Peterlee West Gain
Hertfordshire Hemel Hempstead Town Hold
Huntingdonshire Earith Hold
West Devon Tavistock North Hold
14 June East Northamptonshire Barnwell Hold
Kent Tunbridge Wells East Hold
Oldham Failsworth East Hold
South Buckinghamshire Iver Heath Hold
Wealden Frant/Withyham Hold
31 May Barnet Brunswick Park Gain
Bournemouth Redhill and Northbourne Hold
Cotswold Fosseridge Hold
Eastbourne Meads Hold
North Lincolnshire Town Hold

Creative Commons License