Home >> Elections >> Local Elections 2017 >> Warwickshire

Warwickshire County Council elections, 2017

An election was held on 4 May 2017 for all 57 seats on Warwickshire County Council.

Comments

Scroll Down to Comments




Divisions



Atherstone

Labour hold

Labour
41.0%
Conservative
40.2%
UKIP
15.4%
Green
3.4%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Labour Neil Dirveiks 834 41.0% %
Conservative Mark Simpson 817 40.2% %
UKIP Robert Gisbourne 313 15.4% %
Green Aaron Gibson 69 3.4% %
Turnout: 29.8% (%) - Spoiled: 2 - Majority: 17 (0.8%) - Swing: % to


Baddesley and Dordon

Conservative
55.5%
Labour
41.4%
Green
3.1%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Andy Wright 1,315 55.5% %
Labour Peter Frank Morson 982 41.4% %
Green Ian William Davison 73 3.1% %
Turnout: 31.8% (%) - Spoiled: 2 - Majority: 333 (14.1%) - Swing: % to


Coleshill North and Water Orton

Conservative
62.5%
Labour
34.9%
Green
2.6%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Dave Reilly 1,676 62.5% %
Labour Adam Joseph Farrell 935 34.9% %
Green James Barrett 70 2.6% %
Turnout: 40.4% (%) - Spoiled: 4 - Majority: 741 (27.6%) - Swing: % to


Coleshill South and Arley

Conservative
68.0%
Labour
27.4%
Green
4.6%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Colin Charles Hayfield 1,732 68.0% %
Labour Carl Jerromes 697 27.4% %
Green Nick Brierley 118 4.6% %
Turnout: 35.9% (%) - Spoiled: 8 - Majority: 1,035 (40.6%) - Swing: % to


Hartshill and Mancetter

Conservative
52.1%
Labour
36.1%
UKIP
8.3%
Green
3.6%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Margaret Bell 1,155 52.1% %
Labour Chris Clark 799 36.1% %
UKIP Richard Freer 183 8.3% %
Green Ian Bourne 79 3.6% %
Turnout: 31.3% (%) - Spoiled: 1 - Majority: 356 (16.1%) - Swing: % to


Kingsbury

Conservative gain from Labour (from Independent after defection)

Conservative
58.8%
Labour
24.4%
Moss
13.8%
Green
2.9%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Andy Jenns 1,471 58.8% %
Labour Jacqueline Chambers 611 24.4% %
Independent Brian Peter Moss 346 13.8% %
Green Julia Isabella Hart 72 2.9% %
Turnout: 36.0% (%) - Spoiled: 3 - Majority: 860 (34.4%) - Swing: % to


Polesworth

Labour hold

Labour
50.3%
Conservative
45.3%
Green
4.4%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Labour Dave Parsons 1,191 50.3% %
Conservative Dave Humphreys 1,073 45.3% %
Green Alix Margaret Dearing 103 4.4% %
Turnout: 33.9% (%) - Spoiled: 2 - Majority: 118 (5.0%) - Swing: % to


Arbury

Conservative
57.3%
Labour
35.9%
Green
6.7%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Clare Golby 1,249 57.3% %
Labour Steve Hey 782 35.9% %
Green Mike Wright 147 6.7% %
Turnout: 30.0% (%) - Spoiled: 4 - Majority: 467 (21.4%) - Swing: % to


Attleborough

Conservative
49.0%
Labour
43.1%
Green
7.9%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Andy Sargeant 1,086 49.0% %
Labour June Tandy 956 43.1% %
Green Sophie Alexandra Bonner 176 7.9% %
Turnout: 30.0% (%) - Spoiled: 7 - Majority: 130 (5.9%) - Swing: % to


Bedworth Central

Labour
50.9%
Conservative
38.3%
UKIP
8.6%
Green
2.2%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Labour Richard Norman Chattaway 1,076 50.9% %
Conservative Kyle William Evans 809 38.3% %
UKIP Craig Stephen Carpenter 181 8.6% %
Green Sarah Jane Richards 47 2.2% %
Turnout: 29.7% (%) - Spoiled: 6 - Majority: 267 (12.6%) - Swing: % to


Bedworth East

Conservative
45.6%
Labour
42.7%
Young
8.0%
Green
3.7%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Bhagwant Singh Pandher 971 45.6% %
Labour Julie Anne Jackson 909 42.7% %
Independent Steve Young 171 8.0% %
Green James Christopher Myles Alty 79 3.7% %
Turnout: 30.5% (%) - Spoiled: 4 - Majority: 62 (2.9%) - Swing: % to


Bedworth North

Conservative gain from Labour

Conservative
64.1%
Labour
31.7%
Green
4.2%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Seb Gran 1,549 64.1% %
Labour Bob Copland 765 31.7% %
Green Theresa Dawn Brookes 102 4.2% %
Turnout: 33.6% (%) - Spoiled: 5 - Majority: 784 (32.5%) - Swing: % to


Bedworth West

Conservative gain from Labour

Conservative
49.3%
Labour
40.5%
UKIP
5.7%
Green
4.5%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Pete Gilbert 1,155 49.3% %
Labour Ian Keith Lloyd 947 40.5% %
UKIP Andrew Robert Wilson 133 5.7% %
Green Merle Ross Gering 106 4.5% %
Turnout: 32.4% (%) - Spoiled: 5 - Majority: 208 (8.9%) - Swing: % to


Bulkington and Whitestone

Conservative
71.2%
Labour
23.6%
Green
5.2%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Jeff Morgan 2,461 71.2% %
Labour John Beaumont 816 23.6% %
Green Laurel Emily Brindley 180 5.2% %
Turnout: 44.4% (%) - Spoiled: 14 - Majority: 1,645 (47.6%) - Swing: % to


Camp Hill

Labour
47.2%
Conservative
30.7%
UKIP
12.8%
Green
9.2%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Labour Corinne Davies 777 47.2% %
Conservative Olu Tokode 506 30.7% %
UKIP Tony Grant 211 12.8% %
Green Christopher James Brookes 152 9.2% %
Turnout: 21.8% (%) - Spoiled: 1 - Majority: 271 (16.5%) - Swing: % to


Galley Common

Conservative
56.9%
Labour
30.6%
UKIP
7.3%
Green
5.2%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Daniel Anthony Gissane 1,254 56.9% %
Labour Philip Johnson 675 30.6% %
UKIP Ray Wilkinson 160 7.3% %
Green Amanda Holtey 114 5.2% %
Turnout: 28.1% (%) - Spoiled: 2 - Majority: 579 (26.3%) - Swing: % to


Nuneaton Abbey

Labour hold

Labour
67.5%
Conservative
24.0%
Green
8.5%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Labour Bill Olner 1,690 67.5% %
Conservative Sajid Sayed 602 24.0% %
Green Ian Bonner 213 8.5% %
Turnout: 32.7% (%) - Spoiled: 11 - Majority: 1,088 (43.4%) - Swing: % to


Nuneaton East

Conservative
63.7%
Green
21.2%
Labour
15.1%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Jeffrey Stephen Clarke 1,949 63.7% %
Green Michele Kondakor 649 21.2% %
Labour Andrew Crichton 462 15.1% %
Turnout: 42.1% (%) - Spoiled: 12 - Majority: 1,300 (42.5%) - Swing: % to


Stockingford

Labour
50.4%
Conservative
41.1%
Green
8.6%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Labour Caroline Suzanne Phillips 952 50.4% %
Conservative Jamie Cummings 776 41.1% %
Green Maggie Morrissey 162 8.6% %
Turnout: 25.8% (%) - Spoiled: 4 - Majority: 176 (9.3%) - Swing: % to


Weddington

Green
46.3%
Conservative
42.5%
Labour
11.2%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Green Keith Kondakor 1,658 46.3% %
Conservative Rob Tromans 1,521 42.5% %
Labour Brian Walmsley 400 11.2% %
Turnout: 46.8% (%) - Spoiled: 8 - Majority: 137 (3.8%) - Swing: % to


Admirals and Cawston

Conservative
52.1%
Labour
30.4%
Liberal Democrats
8.4%
UKIP
5.3%
Green
3.8%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Peter James Butlin 1,412 52.1% %
Labour Ish Mistry 822 30.4% %
Liberal Democrats Lee Martin Chase 227 8.4% %
UKIP Frank McGowan 144 5.3% %
Green Judith Helen Barrett 103 3.8% %
Turnout: 31.6% (%) - Spoiled: 3 - Majority: 590 (21.8%) - Swing: % to


Benn

Labour
54.1%
Conservative
25.7%
Liberal Democrats
9.7%
Green
7.0%
TUSC
3.5%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Labour Alan Charles Webb 1,054 54.1% %
Conservative Charlie Hull 502 25.7% %
Liberal Democrats Hugh Dunlop Trimble 189 9.7% %
Green Graham William Bliss 137 7.0% %
TUSC Marian Elizabeth Ellen Wakelin 68 3.5% %
Turnout: 25.5% (%) - Spoiled: 17 - Majority: 552 (28.3%) - Swing: % to


Bilton and Hillside

Conservative
49.2%
Liberal Democrats
33.4%
Labour
13.0%
Green
4.4%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Kam Kaur 1,691 49.2% %
Liberal Democrats Noreen Coral Marion New 1,146 33.4% %
Labour Howard Mark Avis 446 13.0% %
Green Kate Crowley 151 4.4% %
Turnout: 43.8% (%) - Spoiled: 5 - Majority: 545 (15.9%) - Swing: % to


Brownsover and Coton Park

Conservative
47.3%
Labour
37.7%
Liberal Democrats
7.8%
Green
7.2%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Jill Beverley Simpson-Vince 1,007 47.3% %
Labour Mary Jean Webb 802 37.7% %
Liberal Democrats Jerome Vincent Perrier 167 7.8% %
Green Peter Stephen Reynolds 153 7.2% %
Turnout: 28.5% (%) - Spoiled: 7 - Majority: 205 (9.6%) - Swing: % to


Dunsmore and Leam Valley

Conservative
75.1%
Labour
12.4%
Liberal Democrats
8.4%
Green
4.1%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Howard David Roberts 2,636 75.1% %
Labour Bob Hughes 434 12.4% %
Liberal Democrats Laura Jane Slinn 294 8.4% %
Green James Nicholas Harrison 145 4.1% %
Turnout: 44.2% (%) - Spoiled: 6 - Majority: 2,202 (62.8%) - Swing: % to


Earl Craven

Conservative hold

Conservative
66.1%
Labour
22.1%
UKIP
6.4%
Green
5.4%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Heather Mary Timms 1,735 66.1% %
Labour Scott Prior 580 22.1% %
UKIP John Edward Birch 168 6.4% %
Green Felicity Imogen Rock 143 5.4% %
Turnout: 32.7% (%) - Spoiled: 6 - Majority: 1,155 (44.0%) - Swing: % to


Eastlands

Liberal Democrats
54.0%
Conservative
25.4%
Labour
17.3%
Green
3.4%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Liberal Democrats Jerry Roodhouse 1,584 54.0% %
Conservative Tony Meeson 745 25.4% %
Labour Matt Weston 507 17.3% %
Green Ellie Roderick 99 3.4% %
Turnout: 37.1% (%) - Spoiled: 4 - Majority: 839 (28.6%) - Swing: % to


Fosse

Conservative hold

Conservative
68.3%
Labour
19.5%
Liberal Democrats
8.1%
Green
4.0%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Adrian David Warwick 2,188 68.3% %
Labour Kieren Richard George Brown 626 19.5% %
Liberal Democrats Trisha Trimble 260 8.1% %
Green Peggy Wiseman 129 4.0% %
Turnout: 35.7% (%) - Spoiled: 15 - Majority: 1,562 (48.8%) - Swing: % to


Hillmorton

Conservative
55.9%
Labour
25.4%
Liberal Democrats
14.7%
Green
4.0%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Yousef Dahmash 1,625 55.9% %
Labour Jim Ellis 739 25.4% %
Liberal Democrats Craig John William McQueen 426 14.7% %
Green Julie-Ann Machin 116 4.0% %
Turnout: 43.8% (%) - Spoiled: 3 - Majority: 886 (30.5%) - Swing: % to


New Bilton and Overslade

Labour
45.9%
Conservative
32.2%
Liberal Democrats
15.0%
Green
5.0%
TUSC
2.0%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Labour Maggie O'Rourke 1,019 45.9% %
Conservative Sara Elizabeth Last 715 32.2% %
Liberal Democrats Neil James Sandison 333 15.0% %
Green Roy Leonard Sandison 111 5.0% %
TUSC Julie Dawn Weekes 44 2.0% %
Turnout: 28.7% (%) - Spoiled: 9 - Majority: 304 (13.7%) - Swing: % to


Alcester

Conservative hold

Conservative
55.2%
Liberal Democrats
36.8%
Labour
4.8%
Green
3.2%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Mark David Cargill 1,841 55.2% %
Liberal Democrats Susan A. Juned 1,227 36.8% %
Labour Andrew M. Foster 161 4.8% %
Green Duncan Parker 106 3.2% %
Turnout: 40.6% (%) - Spoiled: 3 - Majority: 614 (18.4%) - Swing: % to


Arden

Conservative
81.6%
Liberal Democrats
12.2%
Green
6.2%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative John N. Horner 2,451 81.6% %
Liberal Democrats Karyl Arlene Rees 365 12.2% %
Green Mark Griffiths 187 6.2% %
Turnout: 35.9% (%) - Spoiled: 6 - Majority: 2,086 (69.5%) - Swing: % to


Bidford and Welford

Conservative
59.0%
Liberal Democrats
21.3%
Labour
9.8%
UKIP
5.4%
Green
4.5%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Mike Brain 1,945 59.0% %
Liberal Democrats William Bruce Horton 702 21.3% %
Labour Cat Price 323 9.8% %
UKIP Graham Stanley Credland Porter 178 5.4% %
Green Debbie Griffiths 150 4.5% %
Turnout: 38.2% (%) - Spoiled: 2 - Majority: 1,243 (37.7%) - Swing: % to


Feldon

Conservative hold

Conservative
66.3%
Liberal Democrats
15.2%
Labour
12.4%
Green
6.1%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Bob Stevens 1,901 66.3% %
Liberal Democrats Bev Veasey-Walshe 436 15.2% %
Labour Matthew J. Panton 356 12.4% %
Green Pat Hotson 174 6.1% %
Turnout: 37.3% (%) - Spoiled: 7 - Majority: 1,465 (51.1%) - Swing: % to


Kineton and Red Horse

Conservative
45.0%
Liberal Democrats
40.5%
Labour
5.9%
UKIP
4.8%
Green
3.8%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Chris Williams 1,351 45.0% %
Liberal Democrats Laura Catherine Steele 1,218 40.5% %
Labour Patrick Thomas Jenkins 178 5.9% %
UKIP Edward Leslie Fila 143 4.8% %
Green Rob Ballantyne 114 3.8% %
Turnout: 42.1% (%) - Spoiled: 3 - Majority: 133 (4.4%) - Swing: % to


Shipston

Conservative
65.7%
Liberal Democrats
21.1%
Labour
7.4%
Green
5.7%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Jo Barker 2,011 65.7% %
Liberal Democrats Roger G. Billins 647 21.1% %
Labour John W. Hartigan 227 7.4% %
Green Dave Passingham 176 5.7% %
Turnout: 39.8% (%) - Spoiled: 16 - Majority: 1,364 (44.6%) - Swing: % to


Southam, Stockton and Napton

Conservative
70.7%
Labour
19.6%
Green
4.9%
Liberal Democrats
4.8%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Andy Crump 1,854 70.7% %
Labour Ros Grant 514 19.6% %
Green Derek Price 129 4.9% %
Liberal Democrats Andrew William Milton 127 4.8% %
Turnout: 36.3% (%) - Spoiled: 3 - Majority: 1,340 (51.1%) - Swing: % to


Stour and the Vale

Conservative hold

Conservative
74.2%
Liberal Democrats
11.1%
Labour
7.9%
Green
6.8%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Izzi Seccombe 1,862 74.2% %
Liberal Democrats Di Walden 278 11.1% %
Labour Jan Sewell 199 7.9% %
Green Dean Owen Jones 171 6.8% %
Turnout: 40.5% (%) - Spoiled: 9 - Majority: 1,584 (63.1%) - Swing: % to


Stratford North

Stratford First
33.1%
Conservative
28.4%
Liberal Democrats
24.2%
Labour
9.2%
Green
5.1%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Stratford First Keith Lloyd 876 33.1% %
Conservative Tony Jefferson 753 28.4% %
Liberal Democrats Dominic Edmund Paul Skinner 640 24.2% %
Labour John A. Hartley 244 9.2% %
Green John David Stott 134 5.1% %
Turnout: 35.1% (%) - Spoiled: 2 - Majority: 123 (4.6%) - Swing: % to


Stratford South

Liberal Democrats
51.8%
Conservative
38.2%
Labour
6.9%
Green
3.2%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Liberal Democrats Kate Rolfe 1,949 51.8% %
Conservative Philip Applin 1,437 38.2% %
Labour Emma F. Bradley 258 6.9% %
Green Tony Dennis 119 3.2% %
Turnout: 46.5% (%) - Spoiled: 4 - Majority: 512 (13.6%) - Swing: % to


Stratford West

Liberal Democrats
59.1%
Conservative
31.2%
Labour
6.5%
Green
3.2%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Liberal Democrats Jenny Fradgley 1,608 59.1% %
Conservative Jonathan Edward Gullis 849 31.2% %
Labour Eleanor Brenda Marie Whitehead 177 6.5% %
Green John Riley 86 3.2% %
Turnout: 41.3% (%) - Spoiled: 4 - Majority: 759 (27.9%) - Swing: % to


Studley

Liberal Democrats hold

Liberal Democrats
44.2%
Conservative
43.3%
Labour
10.0%
Green
2.5%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Liberal Democrats Clive A. Rickhards 1,195 44.2% %
Conservative Justin Antony Lee Kerridge 1,170 43.3% %
Labour Chris Pilkington 270 10.0% %
Green Alistair Goddon 67 2.5% %
Turnout: 39.1% (%) - Spoiled: 8 - Majority: 25 (0.9%) - Swing: % to


Wellesbourne

Conservative hold

Conservative
53.7%
Liberal Democrats
34.8%
Labour
4.7%
UKIP
3.5%
Green
3.2%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Anne Vivienne Parry 1,852 53.7% %
Liberal Democrats David W. Johnston 1,201 34.8% %
Labour James Thomas Briggs 163 4.7% %
UKIP Frank Rietz 122 3.5% %
Green Roger Fisher 110 3.2% %
Turnout: 43.7% (%) - Spoiled: 4 - Majority: 651 (18.9%) - Swing: % to


Budbrooke and Bishop's Tachbrook

Conservative
66.5%
Labour
17.0%
Liberal Democrats
11.5%
Green
5.0%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Les Caborn 2,082 66.5% %
Labour Colin Edgar Quinney 533 17.0% %
Liberal Democrats John Adrian Cooper 361 11.5% %
Green Derrick Garth Knight 155 5.0% %
Turnout: 40.5% (%) - Spoiled: 6 - Majority: 1,549 (49.5%) - Swing: % to


Cubbington and Leek Wootton

Conservative
62.3%
Labour
16.8%
Liberal Democrats
10.9%
Green
9.9%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Wallace Redford 1,725 62.3% %
Labour Nicholas Peter Hoten 465 16.8% %
Liberal Democrats Helen Rosanna Elizabeth James 302 10.9% %
Green Chris Philpott 275 9.9% %
Turnout: 37.5% (%) - Spoiled: 3 - Majority: 1,260 (45.5%) - Swing: % to


Kenilworth Park Hill

Conservative hold

Conservative
53.1%
Liberal Democrats
23.3%
Labour
13.0%
Green
10.6%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Dave Shilton 1,591 53.1% %
Liberal Democrats Rachel Mary Clayton 699 23.3% %
Labour Audrey Elizabeth Mullender 390 13.0% %
Green John Alfred Dearing 317 10.6% %
Turnout: 38.3% (%) - Spoiled: 10 - Majority: 892 (29.8%) - Swing: % to


Kenilworth St John's

Conservative hold

Conservative
42.3%
Liberal Democrats
39.4%
Labour
10.8%
Green
4.6%
UKIP
2.9%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Alan James Lancaster Cockburn 1,486 42.3% %
Liberal Democrats Richard Guy Dickson 1,385 39.4% %
Labour Wallace Bruce McDowell 378 10.8% %
Green Pippa Austin 162 4.6% %
UKIP Martin MacKenzie 102 2.9% %
Turnout: 45.6% (%) - Spoiled: 4 - Majority: 101 (2.9%) - Swing: % to


Lapworth and West Kenilworth

Conservative
60.3%
Liberal Democrats
24.7%
Labour
9.3%
Green
3.6%
UKIP
2.2%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative John Anthony Cooke 1,602 60.3% %
Liberal Democrats Kate Dickson 655 24.7% %
Labour Joshua David Rhodes Payne 246 9.3% %
Green Samuel Joseph Porter 96 3.6% %
UKIP Ian James Tyres 58 2.2% %
Turnout: 40.0% (%) - Spoiled: 6 - Majority: 947 (35.6%) - Swing: % to


Leamington Brunswick

Green hold

Green
55.3%
Labour
31.9%
Conservative
9.6%
Liberal Democrats
3.2%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Green Jonathan David Chilvers 1,340 55.3% %
Labour Jojo Norris 774 31.9% %
Conservative Samuel Christopher Carter 233 9.6% %
Liberal Democrats Louis William McMaster Adam 78 3.2% %
Turnout: 30.7% (%) - Spoiled: 8 - Majority: 566 (23.3%) - Swing: % to


Leamington Clarendon

Liberal Democrats
34.1%
Conservative
32.2%
Labour Co-operative
26.3%
Green
4.7%
UKIP
2.6%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Liberal Democrats Nicola Sian Davies 998 34.1% %
Conservative Elizabeth Phillips 944 32.2% %
Labour Co-operative Jerry Weber 771 26.3% %
Green Will Roberts 139 4.7% %
UKIP Gerry Smith 76 2.6% %
Turnout: 39.7% (%) - Spoiled: 4 - Majority: 54 (1.8%) - Swing: % to


Leamington Milverton

Liberal Democrats hold

Liberal Democrats
58.8%
Conservative
25.9%
Labour
11.8%
Green
3.6%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Liberal Democrats Bill Gifford 1,907 58.8% %
Conservative Anne-Marie Campion 839 25.9% %
Labour Andy Marshall 383 11.8% %
Green Will Bryce 116 3.6% %
Turnout: 47.3% (%) - Spoiled: 7 - Majority: 1,068 (32.9%) - Swing: % to


Leamington North

Liberal Democrats
43.9%
Labour
28.1%
Conservative
24.4%
Green
3.7%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Liberal Democrats Sarah Elizabeth Boad 1,501 43.9% %
Labour Diana Katharine Taulbut 960 28.1% %
Conservative Stacey Calder 835 24.4% %
Green Marcia Elaine Watson 126 3.7% %
Turnout: 40.4% (%) - Spoiled: 4 - Majority: 541 (15.8%) - Swing: % to


Leamington Willes

Labour hold

Labour
45.9%
Green
34.7%
Conservative
15.9%
Liberal Democrats
3.5%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Labour Matt Western 1,244 45.9% %
Green Martin Luckhurst 940 34.7% %
Conservative Sean Thomas Rose 430 15.9% %
Liberal Democrats Simon Wheeler 95 3.5% %
Turnout: 36.0% (%) - Spoiled: 9 - Majority: 304 (11.2%) - Swing: % to


Warwick North

Conservative gain from Labour

Conservative
45.1%
Labour
38.9%
Liberal Democrats
6.8%
UKIP
5.4%
Green
3.8%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Pam Williams 1,172 45.1% %
Labour Helen Elizabeth Adkins 1,011 38.9% %
Liberal Democrats Chris Begg 177 6.8% %
UKIP Alastair MacBrayne 141 5.4% %
Green Tracey Jane Drew 99 3.8% %
Turnout: 38.0% (%) - Spoiled: 6 - Majority: 161 (6.2%) - Swing: % to


Warwick South

Conservative hold

Conservative
49.8%
Liberal Democrats
20.4%
Labour Co-operative
17.2%
Green
6.9%
UKIP
5.8%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Parminder Singh Birdi 1,409 49.8% %
Liberal Democrats Kevin Howard Lambert 579 20.4% %
Labour Co-operative Serhan Wade 486 17.2% %
Green Matt Swift 195 6.9% %
UKIP Mark Simon Skinner 163 5.8% %
Turnout: 38.5% (%) - Spoiled: 0 - Majority: 830 (29.3%) - Swing: % to


Warwick West

Labour hold

Labour
41.6%
Conservative
41.5%
Liberal Democrats
8.8%
UKIP
4.5%
Green
3.6%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Labour John Holland 1,263 41.6% %
Conservative Clare Hopkinson 1,259 41.5% %
Liberal Democrats Dale Matthew Cox 268 8.8% %
UKIP Bob Dhillon 137 4.5% %
Green Pam Lunn 109 3.6% %
Turnout: 33.7% (%) - Spoiled: 7 - Majority: 4 (0.1%) - Swing: % to


Whitnash

Whitnash Residents hold

Whitnash Residents
47.9%
Labour
17.4%
Barton
13.4%
Conservative
10.5%
Green
9.1%
Liberal Democrats
1.7%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Whitnash Residents Judy Falp 1,154 47.9% %
Labour Dave Rawcliffe 419 17.4% %
Independent Adrian Leigh Barton 323 13.4% %
Conservative Jules Morgan 253 10.5% %
Green Eloise Rhianon Chilvers 218 9.1% %
Liberal Democrats Chris Walsh 41 1.7% %
Turnout: 33.9% (%) - Spoiled: 10 - Majority: 735 (30.5%) - Swing: % to


Comments

comments powered by Disqus
Creative Commons License